Servers - General
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

100BaseFX SFP Multimode ST connectors

 
jaws17522
Occasional Visitor

100BaseFX SFP Multimode ST connectors

I am looking for a 100BaseFX fiber optic SFP but the unique requirement seems to be the multimode ST connector.  I cannot seem to find it but found a 3COM with an SC connector.  Since HP was bought out by 3COM I thought someone here might be able to point me to the right product. 

1 REPLY 1
BSeklecki
Advisor

Re: 100BaseFX SFP Multimode ST connectors

Just use a custom SC-LC patch cable over to your panel.  Most panels are ST or LC, but almost all SFPs are LC because of sizing in duplex.


Graybar will sell you AllenTel custom factory pre-connectorized, or The Fiber Optic Marketplace.