Switches, Hubs, and Modems
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

JD119B SFP Fibre Mode question

SOLVED
Go to solution
Yan Henrichon
Frequent Advisor

JD119B SFP Fibre Mode question

Hi,

Quick question here. Is SFP JD119B compatible witch Single Mode Fibre and Multi Mode Fibre? I understand that it won't work both at a time.

Thank you.
2 REPLIES
cenk sasmaztin
Honored Contributor
Solution

Re: JD119B SFP Fibre Mode question

hi Yan

HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver (JD119B)
this module working

maximum 550mt multimode fiber optik cable
or
10km single mode fiber optik cable

for the 1Gbps
cenk

Yan Henrichon
Frequent Advisor

Re: JD119B SFP Fibre Mode question

Thank you.