Web and Unmanaged
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Does v1900 support 3CSFP92 (LX) SFP?

bokalaz
Occasional Visitor

Does v1900 support 3CSFP92 (LX) SFP?

Does v1900 support 3CSFP92 (LX) SFP? If yes, then how to know that, because module LED is blank with connected LC fiber. How to troubleshoot where is the problem? Web management do not show status of SFP. CLI as far as I know also do not show the status.

I have fiber with SC plug, which is connected via SC-LC cable to 3CSFP92 (LX) SFP.

The same SC fiber connected to other GBIC converter works smoothly. All the suggestions and answers are welcome. Thanks.